注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

流动的光彩

岁月如水 人生是河 宽容能拯救一切

 
 
 

日志

 
 
关于我

我有点懒,可是我很幸福。因为我有时时刻刻关心我的父母,时时刻刻照顾我的老婆,还有离不开我的一个漂亮的小姑娘。 对于生活,我很满足。

网易考拉推荐

2017中考英语语法易错易混知识点汇总(11)  

2017-01-06 23:42:14|  分类: 会考复习资料 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
121. He never does his work _______ Mary.A. as careful asB. so careful asC. as carefully asD. carefully as
  答案:C (选择A和B的同学要注意work 是行为动词,要用副词来修饰.)
  122. If it ________ tomorrow we’ll go to the park. A. will not rainB. doesn’t rainC. is not rainingD. didn’t rain
  答案: B (选择A的同学要注意if引导的条件状语从句主句用将来时, 从句用一般现在时.)
  123. The radio says the snow ______ late in the day. A. stopsB. will stopC. has stoppedD. stopped
  答案: B. (选择A的同学要注意语境, late in the day表示 “晚些时候”, 要用将来时)
  124. The nurse told the children the sun ______ in the east. A. risesB. roseC. will riseD. has risen答案: A ( 选择B的同学要注意, 虽然主句中用了told, 但太阳从东方升起是真理性事实, 应用一般现在时表示.)
  125. – Are you sure you have to? It’s been very late.-- I don’t know ______ I can do it if not now.
  A. whereB. whyC. whenD. how答案: C ( 选择D的同学要注意语境, 根据语境知道这里强调的是必须先在做,否则就没有时间了)
  126.  70.- Could you tell me _______ she is looking for?-- Her cousin, Susan. A. thatB. whoseC. whomD. which
  答案: C (选择其它三项的同学要注意语境,这里是指找Susan这个人)
  127. When are the Shutes leaving for New York? -- Pardon? -- I asked ___________.
  A.when are the Shutes leaving for New York B.when the Shutes are leaving for New York
  C.when were the Shutes leaving for New York D.when the Shutes were leaving for New York
  答案: D ( 选择B的同学注意到了宾语从句的语序,但同时要注意时态要用相应的过去时.)
  128. Would you please tell me ________ next, Mr Wang?A. what should we doB. we should do whatC. what we should doD. should do what答案: C ( 选择A的同学要注意宾语从句的语序为陈述语序.)
  129. Alice has gone to the classroom and she didn’t say ________.
  A. when did she come backC. when would she be backC. when she came backD. when she would be back
  答案:D (选择C的同学要注意语境,这里要用过去将来时.)
  130.I’m sorry I broke your coffee cup.-- Oh, really? __. A. It doesn’t matterB. I don’t knowC. it’s OK with meD. You’re welcome答:A (选择C和D的要注意中文的干扰.D是用来回答别人的致谢的.)
131.He hardly had anything to eat, ________ he?A. didn’t B. hadn’t C. had D. did
  答案:D (选择A的同学要注意hardly表示否定;选择B和C的同学要注意,反意疑问句要用助动词.)
  132.He says that he won’t be free until tomorrow.他说他到明天才会有空。
  解析: 在这个复合句中, that引导的从句做says的宾语,被称为宾语从句。until用在否定句中,构成“not...until...” 结构,意为“直到……才……”,谓语动词用非延续性动词;until用在肯定句中,意为“直到……”,主句的谓语动词要用延续性动词。例如:They didn’t leave until they finished their work. 他们完成了工作才回家。
  We waited until he came. 我们一直等到他来。
  133. 课本:There’s something wrong with my computer. It doesn’t work. 我的计算机出了故障,它无法工作了。
  真题再现:I have to speak to my grandpa loudly because there’s _____ with his ears.
  A. wrong something B. something wrong C. anything wrong D. nothing wrong
  要点点拨:形容词修饰something, nothing, anything, everything等不定代词时要后置,故排除A。答案:B
  134.课本原句:All the computers must be shut down when you leave. 离开时你必须把所有的计算机关掉。
  真题:The whole company _____ for a three weeks’ summer holiday. A. shut down B. shut off C. shut up D. shut away要点点拨:shut down意为“关闭;停工;歇业”;shut off意为“关掉(煤气)”等;shut up意为“关闭;住嘴”等;shut away意为“隔离;隔绝”。答案:A
  135. Our sports meeting has been ____ till next Monday because of the bad weather.
  A. put on B. put up C. put off D. put down要点点拨: put on意为“穿上,上演”;put up意为“举起,挂起,张贴”;put off意为“推迟,延期”; put down意为“放下,写下,记下”。 答案:C
  136. So it goes on, hour after hour. 就这样继续下去,一小时接一小时。解析: hour after hour意思为“一小时接一小时”。英语中,用after连接两个相同的单数名词(名词前不用冠词)表示“一个接一个”
  137. 解析: during(in, for) the last(past) + 一段时间,表示“到现在为止多长时间以来(内)”,常与现在完成时态连用。例如:In the last twenty years China has changed a lot. 在最近二十年内中国发生了巨大的变化。
  138. I’m afraid I won’t come ___B___ 7 and 9. I will be at work then. A. until B. between C. during D. for
  139..Butter and cheese _C_____ in price. A. has gone up B. is gone up C. have gone up D. are gone up
  140.Today some newly-produced mobile phones can take pictures __B____ a camera.
  A. as B. for C. like D. of
141.The buses _____C__ over 2 thousand people a day.
  A. take B. bring C. carry D. sent
  142.The coductor kept ___D____ hot water to us. A. give B. bring C. taking D. giving
  143.There are four pairs of socks to ______, but the woman doesn’t know ______ to buy.(A)
  A. choose from; which B. choose from; what C. choose; which D. choose ;what
  144.Nobaby noticed the thief slip into the shop, because the lights happened to _______.D
  A. put out B. turn out a C .give out D. go out
  145.___A___ the sports meeting might be put off. Yes, it all depends on the weather.
  A.I’ ve been told B. I’ve told C. I’m told D.I told
  146.The teacher said ___A___ wanted to go to the cinema must be there before 6:00,
  A. those who B. that C. who D. which
  147.They stopped ______ and ______ out to play when they ______ the bell ring or rest.(A)
  A. working; went; heard B. work; to go; hear C. working; go; hearing D. working; going; heard
  148.I am going to Qingdao and stay there for a week.(B)
  ______ you are there, would you please buy some books for me?
  A. If B. While C. Since D. As soon as
  149. 1 John plays football ____, if not better than, David. A as well B as well as C so well D so well as
  解析:该题意为:John踢足球如果不比David好的话,那也踢得和David一样好。 和…一样好为as well as. 故该题正确答案为B。
  150. She thought I was talking about her daughter, ____, in fact, I was talking about my daughter.A when B where C which D while解析:该处意为"然而",只有while有此意思,故选D。
  评论这张
 
阅读(260)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017